+31 (0)36 – 202 4012

Privacy Statement

Certification Company BV respects the privacy of visitors to the certification-company.com website and ensures that the personal information you provide us with via contact or quotation forms is treated confidentially. Processing of personal data is done in a manner that is in accordance with the requirements of the Personal Data Protection Act (Wbp).

PERSONAL DATA THAT IS PROCESSED

Certification Company BV may process personal data about you, because you use the services of Certification Company BV, and/or because you provide the data to Certification Company BV yourself by filling in a contact form on the website. Certification Company BV can process the following personal data::

  • Your first and last name
  • Your phone number
  • Your e-mail address
  • Your IP address

WHY CERTIFICATION COMPANY NEEDS DATA

Certification Company BV processes your personal data in order to be able to contact you by telephone if you request it, and/or to be able to contact you in writing (by e-mail).

In addition, Certification Company BV can use your personal data in the context of performing an assignment agreement concluded with you, usually consisting of certification services.

HOW LONG CERTIFICATION COMPANY STORES DATA

Certification Company BV does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the goals for which your data is collected. If no agreement is reached with you, your data will not be stored for longer than a year.

SHARE WITH OTHERS

Certification Company BV will only provide your personal data to third parties if this is necessary for the execution of an agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

MAP WEBSITE VISIT

General visitor data is kept on the Certification Company BV website, including the IP address of your computer and the time of retrieval and data that your browser sends. This data is used for analyzes of visitor and click behavior on the website. Certification Company BV uses this information to improve the functioning of the website. These data are anonymised as much as possible and are not provided to third parties.

GOOGLE ANALYTICS

Certification Company BV uses Google Analytics to track how users use the website and how effective Certification Company BV’s AdWords advertisements are on Google search result pages.

The information thus obtained, including the address of your computer (IP address), will be transferred to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Read Google’s privacy policy for more information. There you will also find the privacy policy of Google Analytics.

Google uses this information to keep track of how our website is used, to be able to pass reports on the website to Certification Company and to provide its advertisers with information about the effectiveness of their campaigns.

Google can provide this information to third parties if Google is legally obliged to do so, or insofar as these third parties process the information on behalf of Google

COOKIES

Certification Company BV uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies (and comparable techniques), including Google AdWords tracking cookie. This means that we will continue to advertise around the web, especially on the Google Content Network (GCN). As always, we respect your privacy and do not collect identifiable information by using Google’s or other 3rd party remarketing systems. The Google AdWords cookie expires within 30 days. For more information, read Google’s privacy policy.

The third party vendors, including Google, whose services we use, place cookies on web browsers to serve ads based on previous visits to our website. This allows us to create special offers and promote our services to those who have expressed an interest in our services.

Third parties use cookie information according to their own privacy and security policies. If you do not want this information to be used for your purposes, you can unsubscribe. Keep in mind that you will still receive the generic ads.

You can opt out of the Google AdWords cookie through the Google ad opt-out page Google-advertentie-opt-outpagina or / and you can opt out of the Google Analytics through the Google Analytics opt-out page.

Google has additional information available about their remarketing privacy and restriction guidelines.

BEVEILIGEN

Certification Company takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. The Certification Company BV website uses a reliable SSL Certificate to ensure that your personal data does not fall into the wrong hands.

If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of misuse, or if you would like more information about the security of personal data collected by Certification Company BV, please contact Certification Company BV via administration@certification-company.com.

Certification-company.com is a website from Certification Company BV.
Certification Company BV can be reached as follows:

Postal and business address: Wisselweg 33, 1314 CB, Almere, Nederland
Chamber of Commerce: 69092621
Telephone:: +31 (0) 36 202 4012
E-mail: administration@certification-company.com

Social media & sharing icons powered by UltimatelySocial